Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-01-2007, 08:01 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

Hi

I search scripts for Fold/call/raise with num pad, example 1 = fold, 2 = call, 3 = raise

with the Betpot

because i have no joystick. i have try the Hotkey scripts on this site

http://overcards.com/wiki/moin.cgi/AutoHotKey

but starsgamepad and pokergamepad function just with joystick.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-01-2007, 08:16 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

Hi,

You can do this with BetPot, which it seems you have?

edit the file "betpot_default_hotkeys.ahk", add lines such as:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
Numpad1::
Fold(getid())
return

Numpad2::
Call(getid())
return

Numpad3::
Raisegetid())
return
</pre><hr />

That should be it [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-01-2007, 08:30 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

ty

i have try but i write in the chat ...
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-01-2007, 08:46 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

[ QUOTE ]

i have try but i write in the chat ...


[/ QUOTE ]

Sorry, I do not understand what this means... although I do assume it means you tried copy/pasting my code above into the hotkey setup file of BetPot, and it didn't work?

Please explain further.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-01-2007, 08:50 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad


i want fold i push numpad 1 but that written in the chat 1
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 09-01-2007, 09:11 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad


i have erreur when i lauch the

betpot_default_hotkeys.ahk script

error: call to nonexistent function
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 09-01-2007, 09:26 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

[ QUOTE ]

i want fold i push numpad 1 but that written in the chat 1


[/ QUOTE ]

Sounds like you have not yet reloaded the script after having made the edits.

[ QUOTE ]

i have erreur when i lauch the

betpot_default_hotkeys.ahk script

error: call to nonexistent function

[/ QUOTE ]

Yeah, you will.

Do not run the betpot_default_hotkeys.AHK, just edit it.

Run the other script (betpot-v0.2x.AHK) - it references the default_hotkeys file, so your changes will take effect when you reload the main script.

Hope that helps,

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 09-01-2007, 09:42 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

ok i have again same probleme written in the chat

i dont understand but the betpot too dont start ...

Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 09-01-2007, 09:50 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

Oops I made a typo in the code above... should be:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
Numpad1::
Fold(getid())
return

Numpad2::
Call(getid())
return

Numpad3::
Raise(getid())
return
</pre><hr />

Missed a bracket on the raise command

If you copy/pasted, that would explain why betpot won't start now?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 09-01-2007, 09:54 PM
Val Val is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 14
Default Re: Pokerstars AHS Hotkeys Numpad

~MButton::
Pot(getid(),"1 1 1 1", "smallblind", "ssnl", 0)
return

F18::
Pot(getid(),"1 0.8 0.8 0.8", "smallblind", 0, 0)
return

^MButton::
Pot(getid(),"1", "smallblind", 0, 0)
return

^!MButton::
Pot(getid(),"999", 1, 0, 0)
return

~RButton::
Pot(getid(),"0.75 0.75 0.66 0.66", "smallblind", "ssnl", 0)
return


WheelUp::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up")
return

WheelDown::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down")
return

^WheelUp::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up", 1, "sb")
return

^WheelDown::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down", 1, "sb")
return


F13::
Fold(getid())
return

^F14::
Call(getid())
return

F14::
Raise(getid())
return


F15::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up", 0.1, "pot")
return

F16::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down", 0.1, "pot")
return

^F15::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up", 0.05, "pot")
return

^F16::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down", 0.05, "pot")
return

;PS3 SixAxis
/*

Numpad1::
Fold(getid())
return
Numpad2::
Call(getid())
return
Numpad3::
Raise(getid())
return

*/
;-------------- END OF HOTKEY SETUP SETCTION --------------------

this is my script and again don t start [img]/images/graemlins/crazy.gif[/img]

the bet pot strat but no the numpad

u are sure its possible on pokerstars ?

i don't understand maybe norton bloc script no?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.