Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-07-2007, 09:15 AM
NYplayer NYplayer is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 512
Default FT update, get chips, and AHK

I was using FTCButton38 in my AHK script to reload. it seems to have changed in the update. I tried to identify the new name for it with window spy but can't seem to find it. can anyone help me figure out the right name for this button now?
thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-07-2007, 09:29 AM
Paul B. Paul B. is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Thailand soon?
Posts: 5,160
Default Re: FT update, get chips, and AHK

This is still working for me:

[ QUOTE ]

Loop
{
IfWinExist, Get Chips
{
WinGet, idlist, list, Get Chips
Loop, %idlist%
{
id := idlist%A_Index%
ControlFocus, Button2, ahk_id%id%
ControlGetFocus, focusCTRL, ahk_id%id%
if (focusCTRL = "Button2")
{
ControlSend, Button2, {SPACE}, ahk_id%id%
ControlFocus, FTCSkinButton1, ahk_id%id%
ControlSend, FTCSkinButton1, {SPACE}, ahk_id%id%
}
else
{
ControlFocus, FTCSkinButton2, ahk_id%id%
ControlSend, FTCSkinButton2, {SPACE}, ahk_id%id%
}
}
}
}

[/ QUOTE ]
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-07-2007, 09:58 AM
NYplayer NYplayer is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 512
Default Re: FT update, get chips, and AHK

do you have to open the get chips window first though to get this to work? i'm having trouble poping open that window.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.