Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-31-2007, 01:58 PM
DoneZo DoneZo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 23
Default Can someone help with this AHK script

I am trying to create a simple script for ABsolutepoker that will run in the background. I want it to hit fold whenever I hit fold but I have the option to check. Kind of like how the force fold works in the Stars Autoplanner. When I click fold, with the option to check a POP UP Window comes up that warns me I have the option to check for free. So I can ran the Autoscript writer to mimic my mouse motion when that window comes up to click fold. Here is what I got so far:

WinWait, Info, Checking is free.
Ar
IfWinNotActive, Info, Checking is free.
Ar, WinActivate, Info, Checking is free.
Ar
WinWaitActive, Info, Checking is free.
Ar
MouseClick, left, 191, 83
Sleep, 100


How Do I make this loop and always run in the background so it will click that button? I have never written a script before and figured I'd try this simple task. Any help would be appreciated.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-31-2007, 05:04 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Can someone help with this AHK script

Hi,

Athe the simplest, just wrap it in a "Loop { code }" construct, like this:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
Loop
{
WinWait, Info, Checking is free.

IfWinNotActive, Info, Checking is free.
WinActivate, Info, Checking is free.

WinWaitActive, Info, Checking is free.

MouseClick, left, 191, 83
Sleep, 100
}
</pre><hr />

(I don't know what the "Ar" is for, so I removed them).

Without Absolute myself, I can't tell if this works, though... try it [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

Edited to add: Probably better to use a timer if you ever want to add other dialogs to this script. Check out the SetTimer function.

Edit again: If using a timer, you probably want to use IfWinExist rather than WinWait.

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-01-2007, 09:33 AM
DoneZo DoneZo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 23
Default Re: Can someone help with this AHK script

thanks dave, much appreciated!!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-01-2007, 09:44 AM
DoneZo DoneZo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 23
Default Re: Can someone help with this AHK script

it works perfect! Thanks again
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.