Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-30-2006, 07:36 PM
GLmaestro GLmaestro is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 538
Default Request: Autoreloading script for NL

Hi guys,

Is it possible for anyone of you to create an AHK script that reloads all tables to maximum? This would be worth very very much.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-30-2006, 07:52 PM
cts cts is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: VA
Posts: 5,208
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

Great idea!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-30-2006, 08:14 PM
RatFink RatFink is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Not close enough to Ljubljana
Posts: 468
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

You definitely don't want to pass out drunk in front of your computer with this baby running.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-30-2006, 10:09 PM
tcorbin16 tcorbin16 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 2,649
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

maybe not autoreload but you press a button and it does it for all tables or certain tables, maybe that would be more effective?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-30-2006, 10:50 PM
GLmaestro GLmaestro is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 538
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

[ QUOTE ]
maybe not autoreload but you press a button and it does it for all tables or certain tables, maybe that would be more effective?

[/ QUOTE ]

Exactly what I want! For example if I press the F2-button all tables will be reloaded, is this possible?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-01-2006, 01:13 AM
tcorbin16 tcorbin16 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 2,649
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

Yea man i have been asking in this thread for something like that for a long time, but nobody has never acknowledged me. Maybe i wasn't clear enough, but yea that is definitely what i am looking for too [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img].
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05-02-2006, 10:35 AM
GLmaestro GLmaestro is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 538
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

No one? [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05-03-2006, 11:08 AM
Adde Adde is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,453
Default Re: Request: Autoreloading script for NL

Heya, I don't play NL, so I didn't know it was as easy as this until I tried out a couple of hands. Press F5 to rebuy on all tables.

Edit: Ooops, I assumed all people play at Party, so it only works there.

Adde


;;;;;; CODE BEGINS HERE ;;;;;;

F5::
gosub DoRebuy
return


DoRebuy:
SetTitleMatchMode, 2
DetectHiddenText, off
WinGet, pid, PID, PartyPoker.com:
WinGet, id, list, Good Luck ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770, , PartyPoker.com:
SetTitleMatchMode, 1

Loop, %id%
{
tableID := id%a_index%
ControlGet, flVisible , Visible , , AfxWnd421, ahk_id%tableID%
if (flVisible = false)
continue
ControlClick, AfxWnd421, ahk_id%tableID%
sleep, 300
IfWinExist, PartyPoker.com ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770, You can have maximum
{
WinClose, PartyPoker.com ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770, You can have maximum
continue
}

WinWait, Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770, , 2
if (ErrorLevel <> 0)
continue

WinActivate, Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770
ControlFocus , Button1 , Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770
Send {SPACE}
WinWaitClose , Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770 , , 2
Loop
{
IfWinNotExist, Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770
break
WinActivate, Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770
ControlFocus , Button1 , Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770
Send {SPACE}
WinWaitClose , Buy-In ahk_pid%pid% ahk_class #32770 , , 1
}

WinWait , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips, 1
if (ErrorLevel <> 0)
continue
ControlFocus , Button1 , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips
Send {SPACE}
WinWaitClose , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips , 2
Loop
{
IfWinNotExist , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips
break
ControlFocus , Button1 , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips
Send {SPACE}
WinWaitClose , PartyPoker.com, Additional chips , 2
}
}
return

;;;;;; CODE ENDS HERE ;;;;;;
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.