Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:13 PM
runhot runhot is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Stacking Chips
Posts: 1,162
Default coaching software?

anyone know of any software that a coach can use to view my screen while i play?

edit- free software
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:18 PM
rothko rothko is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: nowhere, really
Posts: 5,437
Default Re: coaching software?

beamyourscreen trial
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:33 PM
runhot runhot is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Stacking Chips
Posts: 1,162
Default Re: coaching software?

yea that only lasts for a week.. i guess all of these services cost $ / month . ishty..
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:36 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: coaching software?

unyte
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:41 PM
RiverFenix RiverFenix is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: IM FROM THE GHETTO HOMIE
Posts: 3,029
Default Re: coaching software?

aim pro
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-13-2007, 11:53 PM
runhot runhot is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Stacking Chips
Posts: 1,162
Default Re: coaching software?

[ QUOTE ]
aim pro

[/ QUOTE ]

wow that looks sick, and i never heard of it before. thanks..
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-14-2007, 12:59 AM
BanZaY BanZaY is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Chile
Posts: 95
Default Re: coaching software?

ultra vnc?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11-14-2007, 09:15 AM
sloove sloove is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 74
Default Re: coaching software?

tight vnc, its open source
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 11-15-2007, 07:32 PM
 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,809
Default Re: coaching software?

I tried Unite, but it was sort of Laggy, not sure if it had anything to do with my dsl connection, wich is only 1024down and 256up or my screen resolution wich is 1600x1200.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:51 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.