Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 08-18-2007, 01:39 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: AHK request

Oh, I just remebered that indeed Stars lets you switch mods in-game (I had forgotten, was wondering what these mod people were on about [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]).

A one-click mod-switcher would also be AHK territory I suppose. Could let you define a different backgrounds and then just let you select the right one from a menu.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-18-2007, 01:58 AM
tedmondh tedmondh is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 86
Default Re: AHK request

Try this:
<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre> n := 1
!l::
{
WinGetActiveTitle, pTitle
WinActivate
ToolTip, LOOSE, 10, 70, n
n++
if (n &gt; 19)
n := 1
return
}

!t::
{
WinGetActiveTitle, pTitle
WinActivate
ToolTip, TIGHT, 10, 70, n
n++
if (n &gt; 19)
n := 1
return
} </pre><hr />
Alt+L to label the table as loose, Alt+T to label it as tight. Let me know if that's what you wanted [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-18-2007, 02:00 AM
demon102 demon102 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: magically delicious
Posts: 3,275
Default Re: AHK request

Ok, I play at stars, I want a drop down menu the I can change what my image is whether loose or tight. From what I have read here there are some interesting ideas beyond even what I thought about. I wouldnt mind some more ideas cuz u guys are full of cool ideas.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 08-18-2007, 02:04 AM
aislephive aislephive is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: And now the children are asleep
Posts: 6,874
Default Re: AHK request

I'm sure you don't want to hear this, but it's a bad idea to just randomly play tight or loose by effectively rolling a dice.

A better idea is to get Pahud to display your vpip/pfr at every table as you play and you can tighten or loosen up depending on your previous play at the table.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 08-18-2007, 02:16 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: AHK request

[ QUOTE ]
and you can tighten or loosen up depending on your previous play at the table.

[/ QUOTE ]

I think that's what he want's to do, right? Who said anything about random?
The idea is to have something that you can just glance at - faster than having to go over one's stats every time...
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 08-18-2007, 02:18 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: AHK request

[ QUOTE ]
I want a drop down menu the I can change what my image is whether loose or tight.

[/ QUOTE ]

Okay, I'm on it.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 08-18-2007, 03:16 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: AHK request

Okay, here you are.

Now all you need is some cool background images. [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 08-18-2007, 03:41 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: AHK request

I just changed the code a bit to make the actual switching process more reliable. You only need to download my functions again, not the script itself.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08-18-2007, 01:30 PM
aislephive aislephive is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: And now the children are asleep
Posts: 6,874
Default Re: AHK request

[ QUOTE ]
[ QUOTE ]
and you can tighten or loosen up depending on your previous play at the table.

[/ QUOTE ]

I think that's what he want's to do, right? Who said anything about random?
The idea is to have something that you can just glance at - faster than having to go over one's stats every time...

[/ QUOTE ]

This is what happens when people don't use paragraphs!
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 08-19-2007, 08:12 PM
demon102 demon102 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: magically delicious
Posts: 3,275
Default Re: AHK request

Roland I tried to download ur functions: v 3 that I need for this spripted but I keep getting this error message.


Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:38 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.