Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Affiliates/RakeBack

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-10-2007, 10:40 AM
ShowUthExit ShowUthExit is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: pushing the boundary of reasonable expectation
Posts: 437
Default Was anyone ever able to....

add rakeback to an existing account?

I recently shut down my exisiting account on ftp and opened a new one with rakeback and everything was perfect and going smoothly.. but just a few days ago they shut down my new account saying I had to go back to my original one. I understand their policy and all that but its so frustrating that I am just not allowed to have a rakeback account. I mean, how many ppl know about rakeback when they are just getting started and making their first account online?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-10-2007, 10:45 AM
Red Lion Red Lion is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: 10563
Posts: 1,546
Default Re: Was anyone ever able to....

Honestly, yes.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-10-2007, 11:02 AM
ShowUthExit ShowUthExit is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: pushing the boundary of reasonable expectation
Posts: 437
Default Re: Was anyone ever able to....

it sounds like maybe you accomplished this somehow. Could you please elaborate on how? If you can help me make this happen I'll put you down as my referral... Or anyone else for that matter.

and Red Lion your PM box is full
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.