Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-29-2007, 10:18 PM
gotmarc gotmarc is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Southern California
Posts: 106
Default PA ACE HUD

The videos on stoxpoker show the people who make the video using ACE HUD. They somehow are able to pop up comprehensive stats on the screen. I posted a question on this under the stox caching forum and they said to read the PAHUD website.

I tired left clicking and that didn't work. Does anyone know how to do this?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-29-2007, 10:30 PM
stoxtrader stoxtrader is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: stoxpoker
Posts: 2,811
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

you need to have "popup stats enabled" then you should be able to left click.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-30-2007, 03:40 PM
GAH3 GAH3 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 9
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

I just downloaded PAHUD and I'm having the same problem, even with popup stats enabled. Any other suggestions of what I may have set up wrong?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-30-2007, 03:44 PM
PokerAce PokerAce is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 2,582
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

Try the suggestions here:

http://pokeracesoftware.com/hud/support.php
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-30-2007, 08:58 PM
AZDezertRat AZDezertRat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Yea im a showdown monkey
Posts: 55
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

problem with mine... gets to populating ring cash from database 2 of 8 and jsut stays there... never had this problem before..

Please help... waited like an hour and then shut down and restarted and doing same again
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-30-2007, 09:10 PM
PotHead1 PotHead1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 6
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

[ QUOTE ]
problem with mine... gets to populating ring cash from database 2 of 8 and jsut stays there... never had this problem before..

Please help... waited like an hour and then shut down and restarted and doing same again

[/ QUOTE ]
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-30-2007, 09:59 PM
PokerAce PokerAce is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 2,582
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

Make a support request here:

http://pokeracesoftware.com/support

Give us as much info as you can and we'll work on solving your problem.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-01-2007, 11:55 AM
AZDezertRat AZDezertRat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Yea im a showdown monkey
Posts: 55
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

I did... also 15 hours later its up to db 8 of 8
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-01-2007, 12:15 PM
AZDezertRat AZDezertRat is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Yea im a showdown monkey
Posts: 55
Default Re: PA ACE HUD

Also while we are at it there is another small issue... on ft when i click the player to bring the drop down menu down it disappears in less than a second and i need to keep constantly clicking to view the stats.. ideas here?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.