Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-18-2007, 08:03 PM
Jehaim Jehaim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: His love is everlasting
Posts: 3,375
Default AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)

numpad1::

if mouse is @ 330, 240


Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 830, 240
return
}

if mouse is @ 830, 240

Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 1330, 240
return
}

if mouse is not @ 1330, 240


Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 330, 240
return
}

===================================

Basically I want the above script but I dont know how. [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-18-2007, 08:18 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)

what is it supposed to do in English please?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-18-2007, 08:44 PM
Jehaim Jehaim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: His love is everlasting
Posts: 3,375
Default Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)

Hehe.

When I click "1" on my numpad I want it to activate tables when I multi-table Stars.

So I can hop around tables only using one button.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-18-2007, 10:56 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)

OK, this is free-form off the top of my head (poker/scripting computer is off, i'm about to sleep). There may be errors [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

I am presuming Click actually moves the mouse too - I think it does, can't remember. If not, will need mousemoves also.

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
#NoEnv
SendMode, Input
Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

NumPad1::
MouseGetPos, x, y

if (x = 0 &amp;&amp; y = 0)
{
click, 330, 240
}
else if (x = 320 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 830, 240
}
else if (x = 820 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 1330, 240
}
else if (x = 1330 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 320, 240
}
return
</pre><hr />

I added a clause to move to table1 if mouse is 0,0 - I figured it is much easier to position the mouse there than anywhere else - and it is incredibly difficult to hit certain x/y coordinates with the mouse, so witout a clause to start things off it would never do anything unless you were very lucky with positioning [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

Are you playing only 3 tables? or planning to add additional clauses for more? if only 3, one can pretty much ignore the Y pos (it is always 240) - but I left it in there since I guess you will be editing for more [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-19-2007, 07:25 AM
Jehaim Jehaim is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: His love is everlasting
Posts: 3,375
Default Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)

Oh yeah, awesome!

It works great.

Yeah im playing 6 mostly, ill edit it some. [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

tyvm.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.