Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

View Poll Results: poll
< 1K 24 28.57%
1-10K 18 21.43%
10-100K 11 13.10%
100-500K 6 7.14%
500-1000K 3 3.57%
> 1000K 22 26.19%
Voters: 84. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #981  
Old 05-16-2007, 10:48 PM
New York Jet New York Jet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: I collect money
Posts: 546
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

[ QUOTE ]
Glad to hear it working OK New York Jet.

AFAIK, the more recent versions should send commands to whatever table TableNavigator has highlighted... was this not the case with TN's "Extended mode" on?

[/ QUOTE ]
Damn it! I spoke too soon. It works intermittently. It seems that when ever another table is dealt a hand, it screws up the active table. [img]/images/graemlins/mad.gif[/img]
Here are my settings:

And here is my BetPot settings:
<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
; SCROLL DOWN A BIT FOR HOTKEY SETUP


; GENERAL SETTINGS
debug := 0
act_only_on_active_table := 1
fix_blinds := 1
deduct_rake := 1

; PARTY SPECIFIC
party_uses_commas_for_decimals := 0
fphg_party_hh_folder := "C:\FreePHG_HandHistories\"
; **** SET TO 0 (zero) if using old FPHG without "live" folder, else 1 (one)
fphg_uselive = 1

;FTP SPECIFIC
; **** SET TO 0 (zero) if using FTP official client, 1 (one) if using the Beta
; THERE IS NO LONGER AN NEED TO CHANGE THIS... BETA IS THE NEW OFFICIAL
FTP_Beta := 1

;STARS SPECIFIC
use_old_stars_buttons := 0





;AHK STUFF, DO NOT EDIT
#MaxHotkeysPerInterval 300
#SingleInstance, Force
SendMode Input
SetTitleMatchMode 2
caller_hwnd := ""
SysGet, border, 32
SysGet, caption, 4
caption := border + caption
#NoEnv
;END OF AHK STUFF

;--------------- Copy / Paste --- Add other Crypto skins here ---------------;
WinGet, interpoker, pid, InterPoker - Lobby
if (interpoker)
{
GroupAdd, CryptoTables, ahk_pid%interpoker%,,, Lobby
}

WinGet, sunpoker, pid, SunPoker.com - Lobby
if (sunpoker)
{
GroupAdd, CryptoTables, ahk_pid%sunpoker%,,, Lobby
}

WinGet, willhill, pid, William Hill Poker - Lobby
if (willhill)
{
GroupAdd, CryptoTables, ahk_pid%willhill%,,, Lobby
}


WinGet, ub, pid, UltimateBet
if (ub)
{
GroupAdd, UBTables, ahk_pid%ub%,,, UltimateBet
}


GroupAdd, StarsTables, Logged In as ,,, PokerStars Lobby
GroupAdd, PartyTables, ahk_class #32770,,, : Poker Lobby
GroupAdd, FullTiltTables, ahk_class FTC_TableViewFull
GroupAdd, PrimaTables, ahk_class POPUP_INT_DLG_WINDOW
GroupAdd, MiniFT, MiniFT ahk_class AutoHotkeyGUI

return

;------------ START OF HOTKEY SETUP SETCTION --------------------

~MButton::
Pot(getid(),"1 1 1 1", "smallblind", "ssnl", 0)
return

F18::
Pot(getid(),"1 0.8 0.8 0.8", "smallblind", 0, 0)
return

^MButton::
Pot(getid(),"1", "smallblind", 0, 0)
return

^!MButton::
Pot(getid(),"999", 1, 0, 0)
return

~RButton::
Pot(getid(),"0.75 0.75 0.66 0.66", "smallblind", "ssnl", 0)
return


~WheelUp::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up")
return

~WheelDown::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down")
return



F13::
Fold(getid())
return

^F14::
Call(getid())
return

F14::
Raise(getid())
return


F15::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up", 0.1, "pot")
return

F16::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down", 0.1, "pot")
return

^F15::
AlterAmount(getid(),"up", 0.05, "pot")
return

^F16::
AlterAmount(getid(),"down", 0.05, "pot")
return

/*
q::
Pot(getid(),"0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5", 0.2, 0, 0)
return
*/

Joy3::
Fold(getid())
return

Joy4::
Call(getid())
return

Joy2::
Raise(getid())
return


Joy12::
Gosub, ~WheelUp
return

Joy11::
Gosub, ~WheelDown
return

Joy5::
Gosub, ~RButton
return

Joy6::
Gosub, ~MButton
return

; 999x Pot - Push in most cases
Joy1::
Gosub, ^!MButton
return


;-------------- END OF HOTKEY SETUP SETCTION --------------------
</pre><hr />

Why won't this work?
Reply With Quote
  #982  
Old 05-16-2007, 10:57 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

I has only tested TN compatibility on "Bar" mode, not on "frame" - maybe that makes a difference?

EDIT: or maybe it is the "flash" option... does this flash the highlight on the active table?
Reply With Quote
  #983  
Old 05-17-2007, 12:00 AM
New York Jet New York Jet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: I collect money
Posts: 546
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

[ QUOTE ]
I has only tested TN compatibility on "Bar" mode, not on "frame" - maybe that makes a difference?

EDIT: or maybe it is the "flash" option... does this flash the highlight on the active table?

[/ QUOTE ]
I used to have trouble with the frame in the old TN, so you could be right. I'm not sure what the flash option does or why I have it checked. I'm done for tonight...I'll try changing these tomorrow night and report back.
Reply With Quote
  #984  
Old 05-17-2007, 04:10 AM
Liot Liot is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 6
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

can anyone plese post his code for his betpot script which works now on stars please? i dont want to wait until v3 [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #985  
Old 05-17-2007, 10:59 PM
New York Jet New York Jet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: I collect money
Posts: 546
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

[ QUOTE ]
[ QUOTE ]
I has only tested TN compatibility on "Bar" mode, not on "frame" - maybe that makes a difference?

EDIT: or maybe it is the "flash" option... does this flash the highlight on the active table?

[/ QUOTE ]
I used to have trouble with the frame in the old TN, so you could be right. I'm not sure what the flash option does or why I have it checked. I'm done for tonight...I'll try changing these tomorrow night and report back.

[/ QUOTE ]
Neither setting fixed the problem. I hate life.
Reply With Quote
  #986  
Old 05-18-2007, 12:48 AM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

New York Jet,

What site / OS are you using?
Reply With Quote
  #987  
Old 05-18-2007, 08:31 PM
beeny beeny is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 177
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

Is there a way I can get the mouse wheel to change the bet size in increments of SBs rather than BBs?
Reply With Quote
  #988  
Old 05-18-2007, 08:49 PM
New York Jet New York Jet is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: I collect money
Posts: 546
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

[ QUOTE ]
New York Jet,

What site / OS are you using?

[/ QUOTE ]
FTP using Windows XP.
Reply With Quote
  #989  
Old 05-18-2007, 09:09 PM
MAYHEM45 MAYHEM45 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 101
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

[ QUOTE ]
Is there a way I can get the mouse wheel to change the bet size in increments of SBs rather than BBs?

[/ QUOTE ]

Was just gonna ask this.
Reply With Quote
  #990  
Old 05-19-2007, 03:53 AM
shpanko shpanko is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Mile High Club
Posts: 4,726
Default Re: Stars Bet Pot AHK ?

Is there every going to be support for Absolute poker? Cuz that would be sick.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:24 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.