Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-13-2007, 11:34 AM
oneeyejak oneeyejak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: The North Woods
Posts: 114
Default PA Hud Problems

I'm playing six max on Absolute. Can't seem to get PA to work properly. Its like it won't recognize that its a six max table. I have stats all over the place. Instead of being nextg to the player, sometimes they are by the wrong player, sometimes they are in the middle of the table.

I read the info on configuration at PA website.

Any ideas how I can fix this?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-13-2007, 12:16 PM
germany germany is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 51
Default Re: PA Hud Problems

http://pokeracesoftware.com/forums/v...244ffaad1c0118
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-13-2007, 12:36 PM
oneeyejak oneeyejak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: The North Woods
Posts: 114
Default Re: PA Hud Problems

Thanks, but I looked there an couldn't find anything that helped. I did find this:

[ QUOTE ]
Do you have the correct table view configured in the PokerAce Hud Layout manager? Options->Layout Manager, then make sure your Absolute table view is correct under Options.

Best regards,


[/ QUOTE ]

But, when I go into tableview options, I don't see anything about Absolute there. Only Pokerstars, Pokerroom, and Fulltilt.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-13-2007, 08:08 PM
oneeyejak oneeyejak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: The North Woods
Posts: 114
Default Re: PA Hud Problems

This sucks. I can't even run it because the numbers interfere with the the game to much. The stats are covering up stack amounts and are in front of the wrong players. Wish I could get this figured out.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-13-2007, 10:26 PM
HighSteaks HighSteaks is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 658
Default Re: PA Hud Problems

That refers to the options you see in the drop down list in the screenshot- if you don't have it I suggest you look at your version number as per the picture at the bottom, might need to update at the PAH site.

Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-13-2007, 10:56 PM
oneeyejak oneeyejak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: The North Woods
Posts: 114
Default Re: PA Hud Problems

Thanks man. That was the problem.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:23 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.