Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-12-2007, 05:43 PM
dwf76 dwf76 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 189
Default Frustrated AHK noob.

Would like some expert advice on the following problem if anybody would care to help.

I am trying to set up a script that opens Poker Tracker, PAHUD and then Stars lobby.

I found the script below which is perfect for the Stars lobby, my problem is I seem to struggle to get more than one item to open at a time. For example in the script below the Lobby will open but PT won't yet if I swap the script round it will open PT but not the lobby, I also have trouble with scripts that set the auto import on PT going.

I would be grateful for any comments.


; --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
;; POKERSTARS ;;

SetTitleMatchMode, 1
Process, Exist, PokerStars.exe
if %ErrorLevel% = 0
{
Run, "C:\Program\PokerStars\PokerStarsUpdate.exe"

WinWait, , Network Status
Loop {
IfWinNotExist , , Network Status
break
}
WinWait, PokerStars Lobby
WinMove, PokerStars Lobby, , 0, 0
WinActivate, PokerStars Lobby
WinMenuSelectItem, PokerStars Lobby, , Lobby , Login
WinWait, , User ID
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {SPACE}
}
; --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



; --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
;; POKERTRACKER ;;

SetTitleMatchMode, 1

Process, Exist, ptrack2.exe
if %ErrorLevel% = 0
{
Run, "C:\Program\Poker Tracker V2\ptrack2.exe", ,max

}

openImport := 0
startImport := 0

IfWinExist, Poker Tracker (Version, Auto-Import PokerStars
{
}
else
{
openImport := 1
}

if openImport = 1
{

WinWait, Poker Tracker (Version
WinActivate, Poker Tracker (Version
WinMenuSelectItem, Poker Tracker, , File, Auto-Import PokerStars
WinWait, Poker Tracker (Version
startImport := 1
}

if startImport = 1
{
WinActivate, Poker Tracker (Version
WinWait, Poker Tracker (Version
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {TAB}
Send {SPACE}
Send {TAB}
Send {SPACE}
WinWait, Poker Tracker (Version, Stop Timer
}

WinMinimize, Poker Tracker (Version

; --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-12-2007, 07:42 PM
Xanderz Xanderz is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 230
Default Re: Frustrated AHK noob.

if %ErrorLevel% = 0
should be
if (ErrorLevel == 0)

Your script is probably getting stuck at
WinWait, , Network Status
As I don't think this window comes up unless you are experiencing lag. The script will wait indefinately at the line if the window never appears. Also the lines that follow:

Loop {
IfWinNotExist , , Network Status
break
}

make no sense and the script could be getting stuck in that loop if not stuck at the prior command. Also all If[a-z]+ commands are deprecated (may be totally eliminated in a future release), Use if (!WinExist()) etc.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-12-2007, 08:46 PM
mattgoody mattgoody is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 118
Default Re: Frustrated AHK noob.

http://www.visitthesaint.com/software/the-opener/
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.