Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 11-30-2006, 07:56 PM
steel108 steel108 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: ^^^^ I\'m going to hell
Posts: 2,807
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

The script worked fine for me. I auto buyin for the full amount and when I clicked "Get chips" it automatically reloaded me to the tables max.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 12-01-2006, 05:48 AM
HalvSame HalvSame is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 391
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

Another known bug; if your stack is $1000 or more the script won't read it properly, so this thing is useless for 1000NL and up. Will take care of it in the next version, along with built in support for any avatar box mod.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 12-07-2006, 12:51 AM
LetItBe LetItBe is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 403
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

Great script, thanks for this....one question: Is there any way to change the script so that it only auto-reloads when you drop below some other number of BB...say 80 or 90, instead of auto reloading when you drop any amount below 100?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 12-07-2006, 03:09 AM
HalvSame HalvSame is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 391
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

[ QUOTE ]
Great script, thanks for this....one question: Is there any way to change the script so that it only auto-reloads when you drop below some other number of BB...say 80 or 90, instead of auto reloading when you drop any amount below 100?

Thanks!

[/ QUOTE ]I'm going to make that configurable along with some other things in the next version, but I don't know when that'll be. For now you can go to line 67 and change it to be the multiple of the big blind you want to reload at.

For example
<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>fullStack := GetStakes(id1) * 90</pre><hr />
to reload at less than 90BBs.
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 12-25-2006, 11:54 PM
Black winter day Black winter day is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Don\'t you dare to call!
Posts: 4,420
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

How do i make it work?
I downloaded it and installed Autohotkey and...?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 12-26-2006, 01:33 AM
holdme holdme is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: 100k in 20 days
Posts: 6,277
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

Request: Racetrack view compatible.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 12-28-2006, 10:05 PM
Our House Our House is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: USGamers
Posts: 18,414
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

Hi. Couple of questions:

1) The interval setting is for how often it searches? If yes, is there a way to speed up the time between digit searches in the loop? At the end of most heads up hands, the script can't reload in time for the next hand because the digit searches take too long.

2) This calculation confuses me...

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>GetStack(id, x = 348, y = 462)
{

global tables
global backgroundcolor
global caption

y := y + caption

WinGetPos, winX, winY, , , ahk_id%id%
WinGetTitle, title, ahk_id%id%
s = "%title%" at %winX%x%winY%
Debug(s)

posX := winX + x
posY := winY + y + 20
posX2 := posX + 105
posY2 := posY + 10

stack =

pixX := posX + 23
pixY := posY - 30

PixelGetColor, color, pixX, pixY</pre><hr />
Exactly which coordinates are being searched by PixelGetColor? I know it says 375,482 on the top of the script (by background color), but it's not working at that exact coord for some reason. Seems to vary from computer to computer. For example, on my PC, it's looking at 371,482...but it's different for several of my friends. Could having avatars on or different backgrounds affect it?

Thank you for your help.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 12-29-2006, 11:03 AM
runstop runstop is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 255
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

Hey HalvSame.. Great script!

The auto rebuy wasn't working for me as well, so I did some investigation. There were a couple of things not working. One was the background colour search for if I had cards or not. I was using a different background table image so obviously it was incorrect. I changed it to the actual colour and it works fine.

The second issue was trickier. The search rectangle that GetStack() was using to find the current digits was actually searching a few pixels higher than it should have. However, a simple fix for that was just just increase this line:

posY2 := posY + 105

So that it searches in a height of 105 rather than 10. This will obviously work because seats are spaced horizontally.

After I fixed that everything is great! Just a little FYI!

runstop
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 12-29-2006, 11:17 AM
runstop runstop is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 255
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader


Actually, after thinking about it.. I have another suggestion. Instead of the routine to check if the hero has cards, why not just check their stack, call the reload function and flag that the reload is pending? That way, the next time though the loop the routine will know that the reload will be done after this hand and can just go back to sleep.

This should remove the problems with the background colour.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 12-29-2006, 03:18 PM
MAYHEM45 MAYHEM45 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 101
Default Re: New AHK script(s): FullTiltAutoReloader

[ QUOTE ]

Actually, after thinking about it.. I have another suggestion. Instead of the routine to check if the hero has cards, why not just check their stack, call the reload function and flag that the reload is pending? That way, the next time though the loop the routine will know that the reload will be done after this hand and can just go back to sleep.

This should remove the problems with the background colour.

[/ QUOTE ]

This would make the script perfect IMO
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.