Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #911  
Old 04-03-2007, 05:44 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: TableNavigator

[ QUOTE ]
I just get an error whenever I hit a button. "the following variable contains an illegal character".

[/ QUOTE ]

Could you post a screenshot of the error msg?
Reply With Quote
  #912  
Old 04-03-2007, 06:40 PM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: TableNavigator

Hey canta, how you getting on?
Reply With Quote
  #913  
Old 04-04-2007, 12:52 AM
canta canta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95
Default Re: TableNavigator

[ QUOTE ]
Hey canta, how you getting on?

[/ QUOTE ]

Here is what i got. I works great to play with, but in NL every amount needs to be typed since dave's betpot is broken on Prima right now.

Is attention que a hassle to set up?


lobbyRedNines() {
SetTitleMatchMode 2
WinGet, id, id, ahk_class GFX_INT_DLG_WINDOW_MAIN_PrimaPokerNetwork
return id
}

tablesRedNines(lobby) {
SetTitleMatchMode 1
WinGet, pid, pid, ahk_id%lobby%
WinGet, list, list, Poker ahk_pid%pid%
Loop % list
tables := list%a_index%!=lobby
? addToList(tables, list%a_index%)
: tables
return tables
}

gameTypeRedNines(id) {

}

FoldRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(693, 488, id)
PostLeftClick(582, 488, id)
}

CallRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(582, 561, id)
PostLeftClick(582, 506, id)
}

RaiseRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(695, 542, id)
}

RaiseAnyRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(695, 530, id)
}

PostRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(10, 545, id)
}

WaitToPostRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(10, 535, id)
}

DontPostRedNines(id) {
PostLeftClick(8, 518, id)
}

ClearBetBoxRedNines(id) {
WinActivate, ahk_id%id%
ControlSetText, Edit1,, ahk_id%id%
ControlFocus, Edit1, ahk_id%id%
}

FoldToAnyBetRedNines(id) {

}

IsTableWaitingRedNines(id) {

}

IsTableWaitingExRedNines(id) {

}
Reply With Quote
  #914  
Old 04-04-2007, 01:32 AM
canta canta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95
Default Re: TableNavigator

If you change the TablesSomeCasino(Lobby) function to:

tablesSomeCasino(lobby) {
SetTitleMatchMode 2
WinGet, pid, pid, ahk_id%lobby%
WinGet, list, list, Money ahk_pid%pid%
Loop % list
tables := list%a_index%!=lobby
? addToList(tables, list%a_index%)
: tables
return tables
}


it will work on all Prima skins, not just Rednines.
Reply With Quote
  #915  
Old 04-04-2007, 02:12 AM
canta canta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95
Default Re: TableNavigator

[ QUOTE ]
[ QUOTE ]
I just get an error whenever I hit a button. "the following variable contains an illegal character".

[/ QUOTE ]

Could you post a screenshot of the error msg?

[/ QUOTE ]

I get something similar when making the Cryptologic addon. It pops up when i press the counterclockwise hotkey.

Reply With Quote
  #916  
Old 04-04-2007, 04:10 AM
Roland Roland is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Norwich, UK
Posts: 2,703
Default Re: TableNavigator

Nice work! Why don't you put it up on the wiki?

[ QUOTE ]
Is attention que a hassle to set up?

[/ QUOTE ]

Actually it's quite simple (although the extended version can be really tricky). I'll add to my little guide.

[ QUOTE ]
it will work on all Prima skins, not just Rednines.

[/ QUOTE ]

I think it's best to have a seperate plug-in for every skin. It's more consistent/less confusing for one thing, and also the attention queue functions will be different for every site.
May seem like a pointless hassle, but overall it's worth it I think.
The best way to do it would be this:

FoldSomeOtherSkin(id) {
FoldRedNines(id)
}

That way if anything has to be fixed, fixing it for RedNines will fix it for the rest too.

[ QUOTE ]
I get something similar when making the Cryptologic addon. It pops up when i press the counterclockwise hotkey.

[/ QUOTE ]

Cheers, I'll fix that.
Reply With Quote
  #917  
Old 04-04-2007, 04:39 AM
canta canta is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95
Default Re: TableNavigator

[ QUOTE ]
Nice work! Why don't you put it up on the wiki?

[/ QUOTE ]
Alright, i think i got it right. If people want other Primaskins they'll just have to say so and i can make more then.

[ QUOTE ]

Actually it's quite simple (although the extended version can be really tricky). I'll add to my little guide.


[/ QUOTE ]
Cool.
Reply With Quote
  #918  
Old 04-04-2007, 06:32 PM
Hensa Hensa is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 113
Default Re: TableNavigator

Hello, Since the recent big lag problem on FTP, I decided to go back on pokerstars.
I tried tablenavigator but bet1 bet2 and bet3 do not work.
Is it normal ?

Regards
Reply With Quote
  #919  
Old 04-04-2007, 06:55 PM
fraac fraac is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 752
Default Re: TableNavigator

[ QUOTE ]
Fraac's gamepad code must move the mouse to the table.

[/ QUOTE ]
Two different versions, the one for my laptop cycles through the tables with this:

Joy7::
WinGetActiveTitle title
WinGetClass pstarsclass, %title%
GroupAdd, poker, ahk_class %pstarsclass%
GroupActivate, poker
return

Something I'm coming to realise is I hate ahk. I'm a crap coder to begin with and this language really allows my ineptitude to flourish.
Reply With Quote
  #920  
Old 04-05-2007, 07:12 PM
LangeErnst LangeErnst is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 58
Default Re: TableNavigator

Does anyone have a plugin for Crypto rooms?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:00 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.