Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Internet Gambling > Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-02-2007, 08:44 PM
disco_stu1978 disco_stu1978 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 291
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

So I fixed the time thing, and started it up. but it just straight up doesn't work. no error messages or anything. It will just not buy me into the game for 25BB (limit)

am I missing something here now? Will it work with the "no Image" theme, I use betpot fine so I assumed this would be ok.

Here is waht the top section looks like in my code. just in case I changed something I should not have.

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre> timezone_difference_EST := "3"

min_limit_bbs := 25
rebuy_limit_bbs := 7

min_nl_bbs := 100

filepath := "C:\Program Files\PokerStars\HandHistory\"
</pre><hr />

So the only things I have changed are the time zone (5 - 3)
Re-buy at 7BB instead of 5BB
And my stars HH is in my C: drive

I want it too work too much maybe. I need it too much so therefor it will not work? what a bad beat, haha [img]/images/graemlins/laugh.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-02-2007, 08:56 PM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

[ QUOTE ]

It will just not buy me into the game for 25BB (limit)


[/ QUOTE ]

It won't buy you in (YET... I think it will in the next version) you have to do that yourself.

Then once you have played a hand or two (and HH files are being written) it will auto-rebuy should you drop below 25bbs in your case, once the hand is complete.

Themes should not matter, I have used on Hyper-Simple, Classic and No-Images, at many different sizes with success.

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-02-2007, 08:59 PM
disco_stu1978 disco_stu1978 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 291
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

oh, ok. I thought it would auto buy-in. This will be kinda hard for me to test though, as I very rarely lose enough for the script to have to work [img]/images/graemlins/wink.gif[/img]
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-02-2007, 10:53 PM
ThanksInAdvance ThanksInAdvance is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 46
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

it says

Error at line 50.

Line text:MZ has a square after the Z
Error:This line does not contain a recongnized action.

The program will exit.

Then I push ok and it keeps popping up untill I leave the table. I didn't change any settings or anything just opened it up, it's no limit.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-03-2007, 12:38 AM
_dave_ _dave_ is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 2,628
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

[ QUOTE ]

Error at line 50.

Line text:MZ has a square after the Z
Error:This line does not contain a recongnized action.


[/ QUOTE ]

This sounds a very strange error.

Please make sure you are using the latest version of AHK, and also use the download attachment of this script - my first guess is that this is a copy/paste error in the saving of the script.

Good luck,

dave.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-03-2007, 03:04 AM
ThanksInAdvance ThanksInAdvance is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 46
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

I just downloaded the script I didn't copy/paste. The script actually stays open after it says it's going to close and I can hit F1 to reload a table.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-03-2007, 05:06 AM
jmillerdls jmillerdls is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,704
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

I 8-table...and it works in general.

However, a majority of the time, it simply opens up the options box, and doesn't select "Add more chips."

Which, isn't altogether bad, given that it removes a mouse-click, but I assume it's because I play so many tables...not sure though.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-03-2007, 01:03 PM
Mrage Mrage is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 1,585
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

Dave,

The script is working great here. Just one question - how can I edit the script so that my hotkey is only active if I have a table focused? I want to use MButton on my mouse for the hotkey, but I also use it to open links in Firefox. I have made some ahk scripts in the past and used IfWinActive, to accomplish this, am I headed in the right direction?
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-03-2007, 01:29 PM
Ph1sh_Phood Ph1sh_Phood is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

I seem to bet getting the same MZ error. I'm sorta code illiterate, but it seems like this is what is happening:

the auto reload script creates a file named _StarsAutoRebuy_0x79057c

and the contents of this script is:
#NoTrayIcon
table_id := "0x79057c"
justdone := 0
screenname := "****"
Loop
{
IfWinNotExist, ahk_id%table_id%
{
ExitApp
}
WinGetTitle, title, ahk_id%table_id%
StringMid, bb, title, InStr(title, "/") + 1, InStr(title, a_space,"", InStr(title, "/")) - InStr(title, "/") - 1
bb := StrRep(bb, "$")
desired_chips := bb * 100
StringTrimRight, title, title, (StrLen(title) - Instr(title, " - ", true, 0))+1
est := A_NowUTC
est += -5, hours
FormatTime, est, %est%, yyyyMMdd
filename := "C:\Program Files\PokerStars\HandHistory\*****\HH" . est . " " . title . ".txt"
StringReplace, filename, filename, /, -
FileGetSize, fsize, %filename%
if (fsize)
{
FileGetTime, ftime, %filename%
if (ftime &gt; oldftime)
{
Sleep, 40
oldftime := ftime
FileRead, hh, %filename%
StringTrimLeft, hh, hh, Instr(hh, "PokerStars Game #", true, 0)-1
StringTrimLeft, chips, hh, InStr(hh, screenname)
StringTrimLeft, chips, chips, InStr(chips, " (")+2
StringTrimRight, chips, chips, StrLen(chips) - InStr(chips, " ")+1
if (justdone)
{
justdone := 0
continue
}
if (chips &lt; desired_chips)
{
RebuyStars(table_id, "max")
justdone := 1
}
}
}
Sleep, 40
}


MZ

in my version there's that lil box after MZ.

if you guys can fix this, i'd greatly appreciate it
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-03-2007, 05:58 PM
PatInTheHat PatInTheHat is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 1,917
Default Re: Stars Auto Reloader (NL & Limit) - New AHK Script

Well I just tried using the old chip reloader script and it no longer seems to work for me. I wonder if there is some connection?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:55 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.