Two Plus Two Newer Archives  

Go Back   Two Plus Two Newer Archives > Tournament Poker > STT Strategy
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #211  
Old 11-12-2007, 11:22 AM
RexWoo RexWoo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: 16s & 27s
Posts: 3,419
Default Re: My PokerStars SNG AHK script

Copy function.ahk in your directory ?
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 11-12-2007, 11:44 AM
Tuvey Tuvey is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 3
Default Re: My PokerStars SNG AHK script

Is this script working on vista yet?
Reply With Quote
  #213  
Old 11-12-2007, 12:45 PM
Webslinger Webslinger is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 6
Default Re: My PokerStars SNG AHK script

Vista fix:

Use Ahk2Exe (converts .ahk scripts to .exe files) -- Google to find it.

Once script is converted to an .exe file, right-click on the file, click Properties, go to Compatibility tab and check the box that says "Run this program as an administrator."

That should do it!
Reply With Quote
  #214  
Old 11-12-2007, 01:21 PM
Finnisher Finnisher is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Åbo
Posts: 1,117
Default Re: re

[ QUOTE ]
CC5,

I have.

Basically you have to change that line :

Space := Instr(title, " ", false, Slash)

which is searching what is after the BB value. If I remember well, you jsut have to change " " to "- " or "-" and that's all.

[/ QUOTE ]
http://forumserver.twoplustwo.com/sh...age=0&vc=1

That's the version I use which has Insty's version of 2.5x and he says it's a lot better [img]/images/graemlins/tongue.gif[/img] And you gotta change 63 to 66 (the first 2 digits of the tourney number) to automatically close closed tables.
Reply With Quote
  #215  
Old 11-12-2007, 03:57 PM
Chipchucker5 Chipchucker5 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Getting schooled in MTT\'s
Posts: 845
Default Re: re

Thanks a lot.
Reply With Quote
  #216  
Old 11-13-2007, 12:13 PM
Phoe Phoe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1
Default Re: My Pokerewards AHK script

I tried my best but im just to stupid to change the script, so maybe someone can do it for me.
i tried this following features:
instant push all in on MButton (without clicking on raise)
check/fold on Rbutton
call on doubleclick Lbuttoun
raise Mousewheel and bet it with LButton (in a short time periode)
Reply With Quote
  #217  
Old 11-14-2007, 02:05 AM
STALLOWN3D STALLOWN3D is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Using Crosswalks
Posts: 685
Default Re: My Pokerewards AHK script

OMG, someone please help me, I'm going insane. No problems with the functions file.

This is the script I'm using:

#NoEnv
#Persistent
#SingleInstance force
#Include %a_scriptDir%
#Include Functions.ahk

interval = 100 ; period between refreshes

Loop
{
AutoRegister()
NoMsgBox()
Sleep %interval%
}

F1:: ;__Cascades tables
PostStarsClick(450, 100, ExFromList(tablesStars()))
SendPlay c
return

F2:: ;__Closes tournament lobbies
CloseTournamentLobby()
return

~MButton:: ;__Pushes all-in
MouseGetPos,,, curWin
ControlSetText, PokerStarsSliderEditorClass1, 999999, ahk_id%curWin%
return

~RButton::
WinGet,tableID,,A
WinGetTitle, title, ahk_id%tableID%
IfInString, title, No Limit Hold'em
{
RegexMatch( title, "\$?(\d+)\/\$?(\d+)", blind )
Transform, RaiseAmount, Round, blind2 * 2.5
MouseGetPos,,, curWin
ControlSetText, PokerStarsSliderEditorClass1, %RaiseAmount%, ahk_id%curWin%
}
return


Autoregister()
{
SetTitleMatchMode 2
IfWinExist, Tournament Registration
{
WinActivate
Control, Check
ControlClick, OK
}
}

CloseTournamentLobby()
{
Loop {
SetTitleMatchMode 2
IfWinExist, Lobby,, PokerStars Lobby
WinClose
else
break
}
}

NoMsgBox()
{
IfWinExist, PokerStars, OK
WinClose
IfWinExist, 66, OK
WinClose
IfWinExist, PokerStars, Check
WinClose
IfWinExist, PokerStars, Internal
Sleep 500
WinClose, PokerStars, Internal
return
}


PROBLEMS:
MButton won't push, it tries to zoom.
F1 types 'c' into chatbox. I'd rather have it tile if anyways.

I've been trying to fix this and have had no success, ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #218  
Old 11-14-2007, 10:13 AM
STALLOWN3D STALLOWN3D is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Using Crosswalks
Posts: 685
Default Re: My Pokerewards AHK script

Bump, anyone see something obvious that I'm missing?
Reply With Quote
  #219  
Old 11-14-2007, 10:32 AM
RexWoo RexWoo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: 16s & 27s
Posts: 3,419
Default Re: My Pokerewards AHK script

S3D :

F1 : probable the coordinate (450, 100) of the click (I suppose on the dealer's cheaps on top) is not good. There is a tool at AHK site to get a good position.

M button : don't have my script here but it looks like I have the same (?). Maybe look if the edit name is still the samer (PokerStarsSliderEditor1) with the mentionned AHK tools.
Reply With Quote
  #220  
Old 11-14-2007, 12:25 PM
Finnisher Finnisher is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Åbo
Posts: 1,117
Default Re: My Pokerewards AHK script

[ QUOTE ]
PROBLEMS:
MButton won't push, it tries to zoom.


[/ QUOTE ]
Do you have Mbutton set to middleclick in the mouse options?

And as Rex said you probly have resized tables and the coordinates are wrong so F1 won't work.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:27 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.