Two Plus Two Newer Archives

Two Plus Two Newer Archives (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/index.php)
-   Software (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/forumdisplay.php?f=47)
-   -   AHK-Script I want (easy if possible) (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/showthread.php?t=549211)

Jehaim 11-18-2007 08:03 PM

AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)
 
numpad1::

if mouse is @ 330, 240


Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 830, 240
return
}

if mouse is @ 830, 240

Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 1330, 240
return
}

if mouse is not @ 1330, 240


Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

click, 330, 240
return
}

===================================

Basically I want the above script but I dont know how. [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

_dave_ 11-18-2007 08:18 PM

Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)
 
what is it supposed to do in English please?

Jehaim 11-18-2007 08:44 PM

Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)
 
Hehe.

When I click "1" on my numpad I want it to activate tables when I multi-table Stars.

So I can hop around tables only using one button.

_dave_ 11-18-2007 10:56 PM

Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)
 
OK, this is free-form off the top of my head (poker/scripting computer is off, i'm about to sleep). There may be errors [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

I am presuming Click actually moves the mouse too - I think it does, can't remember. If not, will need mousemoves also.

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>
#NoEnv
SendMode, Input
Coordmode, Mouse, Screen

NumPad1::
MouseGetPos, x, y

if (x = 0 &amp;&amp; y = 0)
{
click, 330, 240
}
else if (x = 320 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 830, 240
}
else if (x = 820 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 1330, 240
}
else if (x = 1330 &amp;&amp; y = 240)
{
click, 320, 240
}
return
</pre><hr />

I added a clause to move to table1 if mouse is 0,0 - I figured it is much easier to position the mouse there than anywhere else - and it is incredibly difficult to hit certain x/y coordinates with the mouse, so witout a clause to start things off it would never do anything unless you were very lucky with positioning [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

Are you playing only 3 tables? or planning to add additional clauses for more? if only 3, one can pretty much ignore the Y pos (it is always 240) - but I left it in there since I guess you will be editing for more [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

dave.

Jehaim 11-19-2007 07:25 AM

Re: AHK-Script I want (easy if possible)
 
Oh yeah, awesome!

It works great.

Yeah im playing 6 mostly, ill edit it some. [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

tyvm.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:06 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.