Two Plus Two Newer Archives

Two Plus Two Newer Archives (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/index.php)
-   Software (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/forumdisplay.php?f=47)
-   -   PokerPad - AHK hotkey script (http://archives1.twoplustwo.com/showthread.php?t=513595)

Xanderz 10-12-2007 03:56 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
This is at FullTilt for NL25. The decrease one works and will decrease with small blind steps.

[/ QUOTE ]That is not the default behavior (although it is fairly easy to modify the script to do so). So am I correct to assume you have edited the script?

[ QUOTE ]
If I press the increase button, it only puts the cursor in the bet box to the very left and does nothing else.

[/ QUOTE ]Are you running any other scripts? Because PokerPad doesn't set the focus to the bet box, it just changes the value.

hallo! 10-12-2007 05:56 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
hi,

i dont even know how to edit the script [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

I had BetPot running, but then I turned it off and it was the same

hallo! 10-12-2007 06:04 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
also: if i decrease it (fe from 0.30 to 0.20) and then use the increase button it increases from 0.20 to 0.30 again but then it wont do more

Xanderz 10-12-2007 07:35 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
The problem seems to be floating point modulus operations can be completely erroneous. The fix has been posted, download the latest update here:
http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/

Also the default rounding can now be changed in the "Betting" section of the Hotkeys... window. Options include the previous behavior as well as rounding to the nearest small blind or big blind.

Note that you need to backup your Pokerpad.ini file as it stores any hotkey changes you may have made.

Xanderz 10-13-2007 01:33 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
There now is no need to backup the Pokerpad.ini file. The file is created by the script only if it doesn't already exist.

As an extra bonus, PokerPad now supports Party Poker.

hallo! 10-13-2007 05:02 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
It works perfect now! thx so much!

hallo! 10-14-2007 07:38 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Hi,

would it be hard to implement a Auto Click Time Bank for Cash games? I dont know if theres another AHK that does it already

Xanderz 10-14-2007 11:00 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Shouldn't be too hard, though I don't think it really belongs with PokerPad. Or maybe it could be an "add-on". Which sites have time banks besides Full Tilt and Poker Stars? I don't think I've seen banks on iPoker or Party.

hallo! 10-14-2007 12:29 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
party has banks too, at least it has them for SnGs, for Cash games I dont know

Xanderz 10-15-2007 12:25 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
OK, I'll look at the other sites tomorrow, but for now Full Tilt timer script is ready. It is available as an add-on (see the new Add-On Scripts section):
http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/

Note, you also need to download the newest version to use add-ons.

Add-On scripts must be saved in the same folder that PokerPad.ahk or PokerPad.exe is in. Then you can load them by going to Options... (in the tray menu) which should show a window similar to this:

http://img141.imageshack.us/img141/5549/optionsut6.jpg

Anything you move over to the "Auto Load" column will be automatically launched upon clicking OK and everytime you start PokerPad. Conversely, anything that is moved from "Auto Load" will be unloaded upon clicking OK and will no longer be loaded when you start PokerPad.

terance 10-15-2007 05:24 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
OK, I'll look at the other sites tomorrow, but for now Full Tilt timer script is ready. It is available as an add-on (see the new Add-On Scripts section):
http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/


[/ QUOTE ]

Youre my hero.

hallo! 10-15-2007 09:01 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
[ QUOTE ]
OK, I'll look at the other sites tomorrow, but for now Full Tilt timer script is ready. It is available as an add-on (see the new Add-On Scripts section):
http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/


[/ QUOTE ]

Youre my hero.

[/ QUOTE ]

# 2

awesome

terance 10-15-2007 10:04 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
The FullTiltTimer add-on only works with the source version. (It requires Includes/Functions.ahk).

hallo! 10-15-2007 11:23 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
same here, but its fine. Had to Update AutoHotkey though

Xanderz 10-15-2007 05:24 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
I'll add a note that add-on's are only meant for the script version. In the case of AHK, it is better to use the script versions anyway as there is more preprocessing in the compiled versions.

Xanderz 10-15-2007 08:05 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
There is a new update that addresses a couple bug fixes. Also, the Timers.ahk script for Full Tilt, Poker Stars and Party Poker is posted:

http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/

Note that the Timer button for Poker Stars only works with the Classic Theme. Other themes need to change values in the PokerPad.ini (there is currently no tutorial on how to do this, if you don't know, ask and I will post a tutorial).

Also, since this version relies on reading the screen for Poker Stars, the button must be visible for it to be noticed by the script.

_dave_ 10-15-2007 08:19 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]

Also, since this version relies on reading the screen for Poker Stars, the button must be visible for it to be noticed by the script.


[/ QUOTE ]

Hopefully not for long, but dear me my brain hurts [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img] ImageSearch proving very confusing.

I can send you a(n uncommented, untidy, probably inefficient but fast enough) GetPixelCount function that works on hidden windows if you want?

Xanderz 10-15-2007 09:04 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
I can send you a(n uncommented, untidy, probably inefficient but fast enough) GetPixelCount function that works on hidden windows if you want?

[/ QUOTE ]
Have you seen my code? I am used to no comments [img]/images/graemlins/grin.gif[/img] Anyway, I put my yahoo email in my profile if you want to send it. I'll see what I can work out of it and send it back.

_dave_ 10-15-2007 09:28 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
You have mail [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

Xanderz 10-16-2007 12:05 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
I've sent to your inbox an updated OCR that uses more or less that what you sent to read hidden windows.

Xanderz 10-16-2007 08:16 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
@Dave

OK, here are the functions for creating a window capture, getting pixels from the window capture and deleting the window capture:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>/* Usage:
* Creates an offscreen capture of a window. The window cannot be minimized but may be invisible.
* Parameters:
* id: The window's id of which to create a capture
* device, context, pixels: Blank variables, see Releasing Memory below.
* Releasing Memory:
* After the capture is no longer needed, it's memory must be freed by calling Display_DeleteWindowCapture(device, context, pixels)
* where the 3 parameters are those that was passed to create the window capture.
*/
Display_CreateWindowCapture(ByRef device, ByRef context, ByRef pixels, ByRef id = "") {
if !id
WinGet, id, ID
device := DllCall("GetDC", UInt, id)
context := DllCall("gdi32.dll\CreateCompatibleDC", UInt, device)
WinGetPos, , , w, h, ahk_id %id%
pixels := DllCall("gdi32.dll\CreateCompatibleBitmap", UInt, device, Int, w, Int, h)
DllCall("gdi32.dll\SelectObject", UInt, context, UInt, pixels)
DllCall("PrintWindow", "UInt", id, UInt, context, UInt, 0)
; TODO: error checking, return true if succeeded
}

Display_DeleteWindowCapture(ByRef device, ByRef context, ByRef pixels) {
DllCall("gdi32.dll\ReleaseDC", UInt, device)
DllCall("gdi32.dll\DeleteDC", UInt, context)
DllCall("gdi32.dll\DeleteObject", UInt, pixels)
}


/* Usage:
* Gets the pixel from a window capture created from Display_CreateWindowCapture
* Parameters:
* context: the device context as given by Display_CreateWindowCapture
* x, y: the coordinate parameters
* Return:
* The pixel in RGB format.
*/
Display_GetPixel(ByRef context, x, y) {
return DllCall("GetPixel", UInt, context, Int, x, Int, y)
}</pre><hr />

They are now in a file called Display.ahk hence the Display_ prefix on each function name.

The only major changes I've made is restricting the size of the buffer to the size of the window (as opposed to the monitor size - it may even be possible to have a window larger than the monitor size and I don't know what kinds of fun that could pop up...) And also the use of ReleaseDC instead of DeleteDC. From what I've read, you are suppose to call ReleaseDC after you are finished with what is returned from the GetDC call (which I believe is the screen display device context hence my calling it "device"). I hope this is correct.

I have converted everything in PokerPad 0.1.5 (not yet released) to use these functions instead of reading from the screen and everything seems to work as before (This usually scares me into thinking I really didn't change anything! Usually something gets screwed up and nothing works anymore LOL).

_dave_ 10-16-2007 10:52 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
This looks much cleaner than the stuff I emailed you [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img] Awesome.

[ QUOTE ]

restricting the size of the buffer to the size of the window


[/ QUOTE ]

Required - a cheapo hack I just put in there because it was enough for testing at the time [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

[ QUOTE ]

also the use of ReleaseDC instead of DeleteDC.


[/ QUOTE ]

I'll have to read up on this, but I think you are correct. All I know is that without the DeleteDC commands, it stops working after a while (running out of GDI resources imo). What you say rings a bell - but it is &gt;3 years since I did any C++ Win32-GDI coding, so I need to check. I *think* DeleteDC does enough to free the resources - but it certainly can't hurt to ReleaseDC too.

Another thisn - not mentioned above, but in your email - about the PrintWindow options:

Either the documentation or the function is backwards [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

0 provides ClientOnly, 1 adds AFAICT borders (but not caption) to the captured DC.

[ QUOTE ]

I have converted everything in PokerPad 0.1.5 (not yet released) to use these functions instead of reading from the screen and everything seems to work as before (This usually scares me into thinking I really didn't change anything!


[/ QUOTE ]

Fantastic [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

You can be sur using these functions it is using the PrintWindow method - so if it all continues to work without noticable difference - sweet [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

I am halfway thru converting BetPot to use these (with ImageMatch also) ... about to fall asleep [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]


You don't use ity in the above functions, but there MUST be a better way of adding a +/- for "Shades of variation" than my crapola method of SetFormat -&gt; StringMid -&gt; add/subtract -&gt;recombine Hex - SetFormat, which I'm sure is horrific but works.

I guess The Binary / BitShift operators, but hose confuse me no end [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

dave.

Xanderz 10-17-2007 09:14 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
I'll have to read up on this, but I think you are correct. All I know is that without the DeleteDC commands, it stops working after a while (running out of GDI resources imo). What you say rings a bell - but it is &gt;3 years since I did any C++ Win32-GDI coding, so I need to check. I *think* DeleteDC does enough to free the resources - but it certainly can't hurt to ReleaseDC too.

[/ QUOTE ]
I don't use DeleteDC on the device handle at all (That returned from the GetDC call). It is my understanding that you only delete things you create, therefore you are not suppose to delete 'device', but as the 'context' and 'pixels' are created, those must be deleted.

[ QUOTE ]
Another thisn - not mentioned above, but in your email - about the PrintWindow options:

Either the documentation or the function is backwards [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

[/ QUOTE ] The documentation never specified what the values are, but 0 works whereas 1 doesn't so I use 0 [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

[ QUOTE ]
You can be sur using these functions it is using the PrintWindow method - so if it all continues to work without noticable difference - sweet [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

[/ QUOTE ]Only noticeable difference was after benchmarking the two OCR methods (screen reading and print window), the print window method was 5x faster [img]/images/graemlins/grin.gif[/img] There seems to be quite a bottleneck somewhere in getting each pixel from the screen.

[ QUOTE ]
You don't use ity in the above functions, but there MUST be a better way of adding a +/- for "Shades of variation" than my crapola method of SetFormat -&gt; StringMid -&gt; add/subtract -&gt;recombine Hex - SetFormat, which I'm sure is horrific but works.

I guess The Binary / BitShift operators, but hose confuse me no end [img]/images/graemlins/frown.gif[/img]

[/ QUOTE ]
You are correct. Here is the function I use:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>Display_CompareColors(ByRef bgr1, ByRef bgr2, ByRef variation) {
c1 := bgr1 &amp; 0xff
c2 := bgr2 &amp; 0xff
if (abs(c1 - c2) &gt; variation)
return false
c1 := (bgr1 &gt;&gt; 8) &amp; 0xff
c2 := (bgr2 &gt;&gt; 8) &amp; 0xff
if (abs(c1 - c2) &gt; variation)
return false
c1 := (bgr1 &gt;&gt; 16) &amp; 0xff
c2 := (bgr2 &gt;&gt; 16) &amp; 0xff
if (abs(c1 - c2) &gt; variation)
return false
return true
}</pre><hr />

Just ignore the fact that the parameters say bgr1 and bgr2, as RGB format works just as well. The bgr names are just an artifact from screen reading which returns the values in BGR format.

Also, besides the Display_ReadArea function, I also made the following pixel search function:

<font class="small">Code:</font><hr /><pre>/* Usage:
* Searches for the specifed color in the given rectangle of a window capture created from Display_CreateWindowCapture
* Parameters:
* id: either a window id or the letter c followed by the device context handle as given by Display_CreateWindowCapture
* x, y, w, h: the rectangle parameters
* color: the color in RGB format
* variation: the allowed variation from the specified color
* Return:
* Returns true if the specified color/variation is found within the given area, false otherwise.
*/
Display_PixelSearch(x, y, w, h, color, variation, ByRef id = "") {
if !id
Display_CreateWindowCapture(device, context, pixels)
else if (SubStr(id, 1, 1) = "c")
context := SubStr(id, 2)
else
Display_CreateWindowCapture(device, context, pixels, id)
Loop, %w% {
j := y
Loop, %h% {
rgb := Display_GetPixel(context, x, j++)
if Display_CompareColors(rgb, color, variation) {
if device
Display_DeleteWindowCapture(device, context, pixels)
return true
}
}
x++
}
if device
Display_DeleteWindowCapture(device, context, pixels)
return false
}</pre><hr />

Xanderz 10-17-2007 07:16 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Version 0.1.5 is now available.

For the most part, screen reading has been removed (except for situations where just 1 pixel needs to be checked on the active table). The new methods contributed by _dave_ are used which allow accurate reading even if the window is partially covered by another window.

The other major change is that checkboxes are now handled correctly. Use the same hotkey as fold/call/raise to click the top checkbox and use Ctrl + {hotkey} to click the bottom checkbox. If Ctrl is not used and the top checkbox is not present but the bottom checkbox is, then the bottom checkbox will be clicked in that scenario without use of the Ctrl key.

Also, the old Timers.ahk add-on will not work with PokerPad 0.1.5 or higher, however, the latest Timers.ahk (version 0.2) has been updated which uses the new methods mentioned above and will only work with PokerPad 0.1.5 or higher.

As always download is available here:
http://www.autohotkey.net/~Xander/PokerPad/

Xanderz 10-20-2007 12:55 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Version 0.1.6 has been updated with a total overhaul of the pot bet calculations. They should now be accurate for all window sizes. The only time they won't be accurate is when you have placed a bet and the pot has been reraised two times before action comes back to you. The script can't tell if it was a single raise or multiple raises...

Also fixed the colors changed in 0.1.5 which rendered some hotkeys useless.

HighSteaks 10-20-2007 03:39 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Can you please consider Everest for this, there are no Auto hotkeys that work there and the betting setup is a nightmare for multi tabling. [img]/images/graemlins/cool.gif[/img]

Xanderz 10-20-2007 11:21 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
OK, I will have a crack at it and see what I can come up with.

Chewbacca 10-20-2007 07:59 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
I tried this out today. Great work and thanks.

I use an external USB keypad with my laptop and the fold/call/raise buttons work fine as does the direct write to the bet amount window if numlock is pressed. But none of the x pot bets work at all. My numpad works fine in a text window (i,e, numpadhome, etc do what you would expect).

Do you have any ideas on what I need to do to fix this?

p.s. I didn't see this mentioned here in the thread, but pokerpad seems to work flawlessly with TableNavigator (and I disabled TableNav to double check that wasn't what was screwing up the pot bet commands)

Xanderz 10-20-2007 10:27 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
I use an external USB keypad with my laptop and the fold/call/raise buttons work fine as does the direct write to the bet amount window if numlock is pressed. But none of the x pot bets work at all. My numpad works fine in a text window (i,e, numpadhome, etc do what you would expect).

Do you have any ideas on what I need to do to fix this?

[/ QUOTE ]What site does it not work for? Some possible problems could arise if:

1) On Full Tilt, if the button images have been changed.
2) On Poker Stars, if the theme isn't Classic (other themes can be supported by editing the PokerPad.ini file)
3) On iPoker, if the theme isn't Titan (again, other sites can be supported by editing the PokerPad.ini file)

Also, it is possible that some window sizes may not be read properly. You can try resizing the table to the smallest size (this size should always work) and see if you still have problems. If this fixes your problem, just tell me which table size is not working (and for which site) and I'll fix it.

[ QUOTE ]
p.s. I didn't see this mentioned here in the thread, but pokerpad seems to work flawlessly with TableNavigator (and I disabled TableNav to double check that wasn't what was screwing up the pot bet commands)

[/ QUOTE ]
Good to know it works with TableNavigator. I added support for it awhile back but couldn't test if it really did work as I don't have TableNavigator configured to even work [img]/images/graemlins/ooo.gif[/img]

Chewbacca 10-20-2007 11:54 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
I tihnk what might be happening is that the script thinks the external keypad buttons are the same as the regular keyboard buttons for pageup and pagedown for example.

When I switched to the PS default theme (was using hypersimple) I was able to move the slider using "3" and "9" on the keyppad for example. Before I was able to type numbers in the betting window, but this didn't seem to work anymore.

I noticed a couple times I would get an auto-rebuy to using my keypad.

Maybe this is dumb, but is it possible that there is a setting for laptop vs desktop keyboard? Or should I just be thinking about editing the hotkeys onto my laptop keyboard instead of the external keypad?

I'll try deleting the commands for the slider and rebuy and see if the pot bets work. Seems like that might be a possibility.

Another question I have is whether I can enter gamepad commands for my hotkeys. Is there a way to specify button 1, etc, for the various betting actions?

Xanderz 10-21-2007 12:17 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
Maybe this is dumb, but is it possible that there is a setting for laptop vs desktop keyboard?

[/ QUOTE ]This has been requested before. Unfortunately no one has specified which keys should correspond to which actions for a laptop keyboard...

[ QUOTE ]
Or should I just be thinking about editing the hotkeys onto my laptop keyboard instead of the external keypad?

[/ QUOTE ]You can edit the hotkeys by right clicking the tray icon and selecting Hotkeys...

[ QUOTE ]
I'll try deleting the commands for the slider and rebuy and see if the pot bets work. Seems like that might be a possibility.

[/ QUOTE ]Should have no effect as the keys that map to the pot bets are Numpad specific. You'd be better off changing the hotkeys manually by following the directions above.

[ QUOTE ]
Another question I have is whether I can enter gamepad commands for my hotkeys. Is there a way to specify button 1, etc, for the various betting actions?

[/ QUOTE ]Yes, you can find the appropriate names here: http://www.autohotkey.com/docs/KeyList.htm. I believe gamepads would use the Joystick names listed on that page. In the Hotkeys window where you edit the hotkeys, you would put in the text field Joy1 for example.

Chewbacca 10-21-2007 12:19 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Thanks again. It looks like I have a little experimenting to do.

HighSteaks 10-21-2007 02:08 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
OK, I will have a crack at it and see what I can come up with.

[/ QUOTE ]

Great thanks, I have plenty of HH's, 6 max and FR if you want some.

Xanderz 10-21-2007 07:23 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
HH's shouldn't be necessary. For the most part, I just need to borrow from functions already written for Poker Stars and to some extent iPoker. The only real new function is calculating the small blind from the big blind as only the big blind is displayed in the window title. I believe 0.15/0.25 is the only one that you can't just divide the big blind by 2, correct?

HighSteaks 10-21-2007 08:17 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
HH's shouldn't be necessary. For the most part, I just need to borrow from functions already written for Poker Stars and to some extent iPoker. The only real new function is calculating the small blind from the big blind as only the big blind is displayed in the window title. I believe 0.15/0.25 is the only one that you can't just divide the big blind by 2, correct?

[/ QUOTE ]

Yes, only 25nl is like that.

terance 10-22-2007 08:37 AM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
The Full Tilt timer function is pressed when the time button appears. When I play HU this means that I press the time button almost every time it's my turn to act. (At least post flop). Would it be possible for the script to wait until the normal time is nearly up, and then pressing the time button ?

I think in some cases the way it works now causes me to "use up" some of the timebank seconds when I don't have to.

Thanks again for a great script Xanderz [img]/images/graemlins/smile.gif[/img]

Xanderz 10-22-2007 04:40 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
The new timer script (version 0.2) checks the timers every 5 seconds which could occationally click the timer right when it appears, but usually will delay about 3 seconds. The old script checked every second. If you want to still use the old script, you can edit the SetTimer delay to have the timers check at a different interval. (1000 is 1 second as it is measured in milliseconds).

Either way, no time should be taken off just for clicking the timer. The timer doesn't start until all your remaining time has expired.

HighSteaks 10-24-2007 12:16 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
Xanderz,
I have been trying your script out on Party but I can't get it to bet pot preflop. It bets .75 at 25NL, so I tested at 10NL figuring it might be the blind size but I get .30 there. I tried the 1.5x button and that gave me .50. How does the Random Bet button work, am I able to create a 1 1/4 key to see what figure that creates?

Xanderz 10-24-2007 01:45 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]
Xanderz,
I have been trying your script out on Party but I can't get it to bet pot preflop. It bets .75 at 25NL, so I tested at 10NL figuring it might be the blind size but I get .30 there. I tried the 1.5x button and that gave me .50.

[/ QUOTE ]
Couple things, I don't know if the first is a result of the update or not but it wasn't reading the raise button correctly. Also, the calculation wasn't correct if you are first to act postflop or if you were on the big blind preflop.

I have fixed both, but haven't tested that the fix actually works yet. [img]/images/graemlins/cool.gif[/img]

These fixes as well as support for Everest should be up today or tomorrow.

[ QUOTE ]
How does the Random Bet button work, am I able to create a 1 1/4 key to see what figure that creates?

[/ QUOTE ]
Random Bet gets a factor between 0.25 and 1 to multiply the pot by...

You could edit the script to use your own factors. But there isn't just one place to edit it. You'd have to edit for each site. I'll add in the options window the ability to set your own factors in the future.

HighSteaks 10-24-2007 08:44 PM

Re: PokerPad - AHK hotkey script
 
[ QUOTE ]


These fixes as well as support for Everest should be up today or tomorrow.

[/ QUOTE ]

Wow, this is going to be popular on Everest, I've made some pretty crazy bets there in the past trying to type my bet in, the hardest part at times seems to be clearing the text from the box, never seems to want to let you erase what is automatically there. [img]/images/graemlins/confused.gif[/img]


[ QUOTE ]
How does the Random Bet button work, am I able to create a 1 1/4 key to see what figure that creates?

[/ QUOTE ]
Random Bet gets a factor between 0.25 and 1 to multiply the pot by...

You could edit the script to use your own factors. But there isn't just one place to edit it. You'd have to edit for each site. I'll add in the options window the ability to set your own factors in the future.

[/ QUOTE ]

Sounds great. Thanks so much for adding the Everest support [img]/images/graemlins/grin.gif[/img]


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:47 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.